GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 2012 Results

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate
Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs


 Select Race and Grouping: 

Enter a name, bib number or city.
Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."
 
Jump to:
Placing 2012 Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (1724 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K
Split
Halfway
Split
30K
Split
Name   City
1 1 1 M3034 2:20:41 2:20:40 3:20/km 5:22/mi 1 32:25 1:08:54 1:38:54 Thomas Omwenga Winnipeg, MB
2 2 1 M2529 2:27:01 2:27:01 3:29/km 5:36/mi 4 32:25 1:09:16 1:39:13 Gilbert Kiptoo Eldoret, RV
3 3 1 M4044 2:29:17 2:29:17 3:32/km 5:42/mi 5 34:51 1:13:57 1:45:14 Graeme Wilson Vancouver, BC
4 4 2 M3034 2:35:08 2:35:07 3:41/km 5:55/mi 10 35:19 1:15:26 1:47:56 Brendan Lunty Camrose, AB
5 5 3 M3034 2:35:09 2:35:08 3:41/km 5:55/mi 3 35:00 1:15:15 1:47:57 Ryan Day Cache Creek, BC
6 6 4 M3034 2:35:53 2:35:51 3:42/km 5:57/mi 40 37:38 1:19:14 1:51:22 Adam Campbell Victoria, BC
7 7 2 M4044 2:35:55 2:35:55 3:42/km 5:57/mi 9 36:24 1:17:12 1:49:45 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna, BC
8 8 5 M3034 2:36:39 2:36:38 3:43/km 5:58/mi 58 36:21 1:17:20 1:50:34 Jeremy Clegg Nanaimo, BC
9 9 3 M4044 2:38:36 2:38:35 3:46/km 6:03/mi 8 36:28 1:17:21 1:51:07 Kanta Matsuura Tokyo, JP
10 10 1 M3539 2:42:01 2:42:00 3:50/km 6:11/mi 26 37:59 1:20:26 1:53:47 Marc Meunier St Albert, AB
11 11 4 M4044 2:42:51 2:42:51 3:52/km 6:13/mi 27 37:03 1:19:06 1:53:42 Hugh Trenchard Victoria, BC
12 12 5 M4044 2:44:02 2:44:01 3:53/km 6:15/mi 25 37:59 1:20:25 1:53:48 Kevin Masters Edmonton, AB
13 13 2 M2529 2:45:32 2:45:30 3:55/km 6:19/mi 29 40:11 1:24:39 1:59:37 Morgan Titus Calgary, AB
14 1 1 F3539 2:47:03 2:47:02 3:58/km 6:22/mi 12 38:30 1:21:41 1:56:52 Hallie Janssen Portland, OR
15 2 1 F2529 2:47:36 2:47:36 3:58/km 6:24/mi 15 39:20 1:23:36 1:58:47 Nadyia Fry Invermere, BC
16 14 6 M3034 2:47:47 2:47:45 3:59/km 6:24/mi 2045 40:11 1:24:39 1:59:36 Geoff Reid Vancouver, BC
17 15 1 M4549 2:48:07 2:48:05 3:59/km 6:25/mi 1996 36:35 1:19:17 1:55:01 Jack Cook Edmonton, AB
18 16 2 M3539 2:48:55 2:48:54 4:00/km 6:27/mi 1966 38:42 1:22:57 1:58:47 Barry Young Vancouver, BC
19 3 1 F3034 2:49:02 2:49:02 4:00/km 6:27/mi 13 39:03 1:22:58 1:58:19 Catrin Jones Victoria, BC
20 17 7 M3034 2:49:18 2:49:17 4:01/km 6:27/mi 1686 39:20 1:23:36 1:59:09 David Smith Mahone Bay, NS
21 18 3 M2529 2:50:00 2:49:58 4:02/km 6:29/mi 1730 37:02 1:20:13 1:56:57 Nick Sunderland Vancouver, BC
22 19 4 M2529 2:52:16 2:52:12 4:05/km 6:34/mi 1410 41:06 1:27:03 2:03:08 Jean-Daniel Page Montreal, QC
23 20 8 M3034 2:52:22 2:52:20 4:05/km 6:34/mi 690 38:32 1:23:17 2:00:19 Jonathan Garnett Tuen Mun, XX
24 21 5 M2529 2:52:28 2:52:28 4:05/km 6:35/mi 480 39:00 1:23:10 1:59:08 Patrick Cote Calgary, AB
25 22 9 M3034 2:53:17 2:53:15 4:06/km 6:36/mi 38 40:12 1:24:40 1:59:59 Cody Callon Vancouver, BC
26 4 2 F3034 2:53:43 2:53:41 4:07/km 6:37/mi 14 40:21 1:25:38 2:02:28 Gillian Clayton Vancouver, BC
27 23 6 M2529 2:53:56 2:53:55 4:07/km 6:38/mi 30 40:12 1:24:39 1:59:45 Mark Nelson Victoria, BC
28 5 2 F3539 2:53:56 2:53:53 4:07/km 6:38/mi 69 41:19 1:27:23 2:04:28 Lise Wessels Victoria, BC
29 24 2 M4549 2:54:12 2:54:09 4:08/km 6:39/mi 590 39:16 1:23:40 2:00:01 Robert Durrant Langley, BC
30 25 10 M3034 2:55:41 2:55:40 4:10/km 6:42/mi 1348 40:21 1:25:16 2:01:10 Chris Napier Vancouver, BC
31 26 11 M3034 2:56:04 2:56:03 4:10/km 6:43/mi 2085 40:30 1:25:20 2:02:11 Nick Chng Prince George, BC
32 27 7 M2529 2:56:18 2:56:17 4:11/km 6:43/mi 7 35:47 1:17:48 1:54:10 Graham Diehl Calgary, AB
33 28 1 M5054 2:56:29 2:56:21 4:11/km 6:44/mi 807 42:00 1:28:14 2:05:28 Bob Harrison Edmonds, WA
34 29 3 M3539 2:56:32 2:56:30 4:11/km 6:44/mi 795 40:20 1:25:16 2:01:09 Carl Hansen Vancouver, BC
35 30 4 M3539 2:58:01 2:57:56 4:13/km 6:47/mi 2077 42:54 1:30:16 2:07:07 Brady Houck Edmonds, WA
36 31 1 M0119 2:58:02 2:58:02 4:13/km 6:47/mi 1871 41:16 1:27:52 2:04:35 Ross Waters Campbell River, BC
37 32 3 M4549 2:58:08 2:58:07 4:13/km 6:48/mi 54 39:09 1:23:33 2:05:16 C Vincent S Brotherston Comox, BC
38 33 5 M3539 2:58:15 2:58:15 4:13/km 6:48/mi 1085 39:20 1:23:37 2:00:03 Ryan Leef Whitehorse, YT
39 34 4 M4549 2:58:35 2:58:31 4:14/km 6:49/mi 815 41:20 1:28:39 2:06:33 Richard Hayden Salt Spring Island, BC
40 35 6 M4044 2:59:22 2:59:18 4:15/km 6:50/mi 1203 40:31 1:27:05 2:04:52 Shawn Marshall Canmore, AB
41 36 8 M2529 2:59:50 2:59:46 4:16/km 6:51/mi 1119 42:59 1:30:50 2:07:49 Christopher Linstead Victoria, BC
42 37 1 M2024 2:59:58 2:59:53 4:16/km 6:52/mi 1459 42:36 1:30:06 2:08:11 Christopher Piche Victoria, BC
43 38 6 M3539 3:00:02 3:00:00 4:16/km 6:52/mi 758 41:20 1:27:23 2:04:29 Jed Grieve North Saanich, BC
44 39 12 M3034 3:00:46 3:00:40 4:17/km 6:53/mi 1294 43:28 1:32:06 2:10:45 David Moloney Whistler, BC
45 40 7 M3539 3:00:51 3:00:48 4:17/km 6:54/mi 1377 42:20 1:29:30 2:07:02 Jason Novecosky Victoria, BC
46 41 13 M3034 3:01:20 3:01:14 4:18/km 6:55/mi 316 40:19 1:26:34 2:03:39 Greg Broadworth Vancouver, BC
47 6 1 F4549 3:01:25 3:01:23 4:18/km 6:55/mi 20 41:01 1:27:54 2:05:51 Rika Hatachi Coquitlam, BC
48 7 1 F4044 3:01:35 3:01:33 4:18/km 6:55/mi 18 41:08 1:28:33 2:06:55 Kim McMullen North Vancouver, BC
49 42 8 M3539 3:01:51 3:01:49 4:19/km 6:56/mi 724 41:17 1:28:05   Ken Ginnan Coquitlam, BC
50 43 5 M4549 3:02:31 3:02:27 4:19/km 6:58/mi 1025 41:59 1:29:08 2:07:12 Markku Kortteisto Richmond, BC
Placing 2012 Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (1724 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time BQ Pace Bib 10K
Split
Halfway
Split
30K
Split
Name   City
51 44 14 M3034 3:03:03 3:02:53 4:20/km 6:59/mi 234 42:50 1:31:11 2:09:56 Yann Bernaquez Vancouver, BC
52 45 15 M3034 3:03:14 3:03:10 4:20/km 6:59/mi 128 42:00 1:29:19 2:07:15 Damian Allen Nanaimo, BC
53 46 9 M3539 3:03:17 3:03:08 4:20/km 6:59/mi 1904 42:51 1:31:10 2:09:58 Tyler Wier Vancouver, BC
54 47 16 M3034 3:03:17 3:03:11 4:20/km 6:59/mi 1676 42:53 1:31:18 2:10:01 Alec Smecher Vancouver, BC
55 48 17 M3034 3:03:27 3:03:15 4:21/km 6:59/mi 1095 42:01 1:29:10 2:06:40 Christopher Lennox Langley, BC
56 49 2 M5054 3:03:55 3:03:52 4:21/km 7:01/mi 55 41:36 1:29:05 2:07:17 Keith Wakelin Merville, BC
57 8 3 F3034 3:04:18 3:03:53 4:21/km 7:01/mi 1257 43:47 1:32:51 2:12:02 Natalie McPhillips Portland, OR
58 50 9 M2529 3:04:36 3:04:31 4:22/km 7:02/mi 1817 40:53 1:27:29 2:05:45 Jordan Van Besouw Calgary, AB
59 51 18 M3034 3:04:51 3:04:43 4:23/km 7:03/mi 512 39:12 1:25:54 2:05:11 Maarten Dankers Victoria, BC
60 52 6 M4549 3:05:00 3:04:59 4:23/km 7:03/mi 1985 39:52 1:25:59 2:04:33 Ian Ackroyd Victoria, BC
61 53 7 M4044 3:05:06 3:04:46 4:23/km 7:03/mi 1302 42:53 1:30:51 2:09:56 Michael Morabito North Vancouver, BC
62 54 10 M2529 3:05:48 3:05:46   4:24/km 7:05/mi 669 41:25 1:27:14 2:04:50 Adam Frilund Port Coquitlam, BC
63 9 4 F3034 3:05:59 3:05:52 4:24/km 7:05/mi 225 43:07 1:30:53 2:09:12 Jacqui Benson Prince George, BC
64 55 10 M3539 3:06:00 3:05:52 4:24/km 7:05/mi 593 44:37 1:33:45 2:12:43 Geoffrey Dyment Calgary, AB
65 56 11 M3539 3:06:13 3:06:08 4:25/km 7:06/mi 1670 42:31 1:30:40 2:09:12 Daniel Sivertson Langley, BC
66 10 2 F4044 3:06:14 3:06:11 4:25/km 7:06/mi 17 42:14 1:30:13 2:10:43 Mary Walsh Vancouver, BC
67 57 8 M4044 3:06:30 3:06:15 4:25/km 7:06/mi 599 43:36 1:31:16 2:11:11 Felipe Edora Victoria, BC
68 58 2 M0119 3:06:33 3:06:27   4:25/km 7:07/mi 842 42:29 1:30:38 2:09:12 Matthew Hidasi Vernon, BC
69 59 2 M2024 3:06:34 3:06:30   4:25/km 7:07/mi 307 42:00 1:30:48 2:10:20 Jordan Brietzke Victoria, BC
70 60 12 M3539 3:06:48 3:06:46 4:26/km 7:07/mi 1263   1:32:09 2:11:13 Greg Medwid Calgary, AB
71 61 13 M3539 3:07:18 3:07:15 4:26/km 7:09/mi 276 41:59 1:30:16 2:10:08 Cendrix Bouchard Vancouver, BC
72 62 9 M4044 3:07:23 3:07:19 4:26/km 7:09/mi 1798 41:49 1:29:18 2:08:02 Marc Trudel Victoria, BC
73 63 11 M2529 3:07:24 3:06:59   4:26/km 7:08/mi 2014 43:19 1:32:05 2:12:04 Ben Harper-Heir Revelstoke, BC
74 64 7 M4549 3:08:07 3:08:03 4:27/km 7:10/mi 318 40:19 1:25:54 2:07:24 Paddy Brogan Calgary, AB
75 65 19 M3034 3:08:15 3:08:03   4:27/km 7:10/mi 2081 43:18 1:31:06 2:09:55 Alden Blair Vancouver, BC
76 66 1 M6064 3:08:21 3:08:18 4:28/km 7:11/mi 56 41:12 1:28:20 2:07:45 Les Disher Courtenay, BC
77 11 3 F3539 3:08:22 3:08:19 4:28/km 7:11/mi 67 44:43 1:35:11 2:14:42 Dana Hansen Calgary, AB
78 67 10 M4044 3:08:38 3:08:36 4:28/km 7:12/mi 608 40:21 1:26:07 2:06:02 Andrew Ellis Snohomish, WA
79 68 14 M3539 3:09:04 3:09:00 4:29/km 7:13/mi 1079 43:56 1:30:50 2:08:43 David Lee North Vancouver, BC
80 69 20 M3034 3:09:17 3:09:13   4:29/km 7:13/mi 378 43:07 1:31:18 2:10:10 Chris Capicio Red Deer, AB
81 70 12 M2529 3:09:41 3:09:38   4:30/km 7:14/mi 1679 42:57 1:31:26 2:11:38 Carlo Smith Vancouver, BC
82 71 21 M3034 3:09:41 3:09:24   4:29/km 7:13/mi 612 43:25 1:31:20 2:11:02 Jonathan Eng Portland, OR
83 72 13 M2529 3:09:41 3:09:38   4:30/km 7:14/mi 1726 41:42 1:28:37 2:05:26 Maxim Stykow Vancouver, BC
84 73 15 M3539 3:09:47 3:09:38 4:30/km 7:14/mi 868 43:37 1:33:29 2:13:21 Mathew Hong Bellevue, WA
85 74 11 M4044 3:10:02 3:09:53 4:30/km 7:15/mi 1706 41:56 1:29:11 2:08:37 Chris Stanger Courtenay, BC
86 75 3 M2024 3:10:03 3:09:57   4:30/km 7:15/mi 1752 43:18 1:31:54 2:11:32 Estuardo Tejeda Victoria, BC
87 76 8 M4549 3:10:05 3:10:04 4:30/km 7:15/mi 53 39:12 1:23:23 1:59:38 Tatsuya Hatachi Coquitlam, BC
88 77 14 M2529 3:10:29 3:10:23   4:31/km 7:16/mi 910 41:31 1:29:01 2:08:45 Jesse Inkster Victoria, BC
89 78 3 M5054 3:10:36 3:10:23 4:31/km 7:16/mi 1032 43:23 1:32:34 2:12:18 Jerry Kroll Vancouver, BC
90 79 16 M3539 3:10:39 3:09:45 4:30/km 7:14/mi 1806 43:10 1:32:13 2:11:20 Gordon Turnbull Vancouver, BC
91 80 15 M2529 3:10:40 3:10:29   4:31/km 7:16/mi 148 43:09 1:30:41 2:08:21 Bryan Andrews North Vancouver, BC
92 12 1 F0119 3:10:47 3:10:42 4:31/km 7:16/mi 656 45:01 1:35:40 2:15:37 Diana Foxall West Vancouver, BC
93 81 4 M2024 3:11:11 3:10:55   4:31/km 7:17/mi 235 43:03 1:31:23 2:11:23 Jeffrey Bernard Fort Nelson, BC
94 82 9 M4549 3:11:27 3:11:22 4:32/km 7:18/mi 1758 45:27 1:36:02 2:16:50 Mike Thibodeau Nanaimo, BC
95 13 2 F4549 3:11:35 3:11:32 4:32/km 7:18/mi 16 42:05 1:29:29 2:08:54 Rebecca Reid Vancouver, BC
96 83 22 M3034 3:11:38 3:11:29   4:32/km 7:18/mi 112 43:53 1:32:51 2:12:44 Tim Adams Edmonton, AB
97 84 10 M4549 3:11:46 3:11:43 4:33/km 7:19/mi 175 43:29 1:32:01 2:12:20 Gary Baker New York, NY
98 85 23 M3034 3:11:49 3:11:33   4:32/km 7:18/mi 250 43:56 1:33:01 2:13:16 Gary Blackwell Portland, OR
99 86 17 M3539 3:11:53 3:11:49   4:33/km 7:19/mi 1624 42:44 1:30:18 2:10:02 Darren Seaman Nanaimo, BC
100 87 12 M4044 3:11:56 3:11:47 4:33/km 7:19/mi 559 42:14 1:31:15 2:12:28 Michael Doerksen Vancouver, BC
Back to Top
Boston Certified