GoodLife Fitness Victoria 8K Road Race - 2012 Results

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate
Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs


 Select Race and Grouping: 

Enter a name, bib number or city.
Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."
 
Jump to:
Placing 2012 8K Road Race - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2499 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib Name   City
1 1 1 M2529 24:13 24:12 3:02/km 4:52/mi 10001 Chris Winter Vancouver, BC
2 2 2 M2529 24:42 24:41 3:05/km 4:58/mi 10002 Samuel Pawluk Richmond, BC
3 3 1 M2024 25:30 25:29 3:11/km 5:08/mi 10007 Ryan Huff Vancouver, BC
4 4 3 M2529 26:04 26:03 3:15/km 5:14/mi 10004 Mark Wilkie Vancouver, BC
5 5 2 M2024 26:35 26:34 3:19/km 5:21/mi 10006 Ian Searle Victoria, BC
6 6 3 M2024 26:40 26:38 3:20/km 5:21/mi 12699 Shaun Stephens-Whale Roberts Creek, BC
7 7 1 M3539 26:52 26:51 3:21/km 5:24/mi 12275 Jasper Blake Victoria, BC
8 8 1 M4044 27:06 27:04 3:23/km 5:27/mi 10010 Mike Murphy Maple Ridge, BC
9 9 4 M2529 27:11 27:09 3:24/km 5:28/mi 10026 Thomas Nipen Vancouver, BC
10 10 2 M4044 27:19 27:17 3:25/km 5:29/mi 10009 Laurence Coogan Victoria, BC
11 11 4 M2024 27:29 27:28 3:26/km 5:32/mi 10003 Aaron Thomas Victoria, BC
12 12 1 M3034 27:36 27:35 3:27/km 5:33/mi 10528 Shawn Dowling Calgary, AB
13 13 5 M2529 27:38 27:37 3:27/km 5:33/mi 10035 Craig Dale Vancouver, BC
14 1 1 F2024 27:43 27:42 3:28/km 5:34/mi 10011 Rachel Cliff Vancouver, BC
15 14 6 M2529 27:49 27:47 3:28/km 5:35/mi 10025 Gilles Delmee Vancouver, BC
16 15 7 M2529 27:58 27:56 3:30/km 5:37/mi 10008 Robin Poirier Courtenay, BC
17 16 1 M4549 28:08 28:07 3:31/km 5:39/mi 10022 Warren McCulloch Coquitlam, BC
18 2 1 F4549 28:15 28:13 3:32/km 5:41/mi 10012 Lucy Smith Sidney, BC
19 3 1 F2529 28:18 28:16 3:32/km 5:41/mi 10013 Sabrina Wilkie Vancouver, BC
20 17 1 M1619 28:40 28:38 3:35/km 5:46/mi 12026 Max Trummer Vancouver, BC
21 4 2 F2024 28:45 28:43 3:35/km 5:47/mi 12339 Erica Digby Vancouver, BC
22 18 5 M2024 29:02 28:55 3:37/km 5:49/mi 10037 Michael Butler Delta, BC
23 19 6 M2024 29:11 29:09 3:39/km 5:52/mi 12322 James Cook Summerland, BC
24 20 2 M3034 29:14 29:11 3:39/km 5:52/mi 10036 Chris Callendar Victoria, BC
25 21 3 M4044 29:17 29:15 3:39/km 5:53/mi 12806 Steve Mattina Vancouver, BC
26 22 2 M1619 29:18 29:07 3:38/km 5:51/mi 11392 Andrew Miller Salem, OR
27 23 8 M2529 29:21 29:19 3:40/km 5:54/mi 11933 Blake Strukoff Victoria, BC
28 24 3 M1619 29:24 29:23 3:40/km 5:55/mi 12229 Peterson Perrin North Saanich, BC
29 25 1 M1315 29:25 29:23 3:40/km 5:55/mi 10292 Brendan Calef Fort Saskatechewan, AB
30 26 3 M3034 29:33 29:02 3:38/km 5:50/mi 11165 Michael Lewis Victoria, BC
31 27 2 M3539 29:44 29:42 3:43/km 5:58/mi 10033 Scott Holland Victoria, BC
32 5 2 F2529 29:47 29:45 3:43/km 5:59/mi 12707 Patty-May Roney Victoria, BC
33 28 4 M3034 29:55 29:48 3:44/km 6:00/mi 10318 Matthew Carlson Victoria, BC
34 29 4 M4044 29:56 29:55 3:44/km 6:01/mi 11558 Craig Payne Victoria, BC
35 30 3 M3539 30:12 30:09 3:46/km 6:04/mi 10005 Yanik Freeman Whitehorse, YT
36 31 1 M5054 30:19 30:17 3:47/km 6:06/mi 10020 Gary Duncan Victoria, BC
37 32 5 M4044 30:25 30:23 3:48/km 6:07/mi 10039 Bertrand Bozek Victoria, BC
38 6 1 F3539 30:27 30:25 3:48/km 6:07/mi 10017 Melanie McQuaid Victoria, BC
39 33 5 M3034 30:28 30:18 3:47/km 6:06/mi 10474 Cobus De Klerk Victoria, BC
40 34 4 M1619 30:33 30:26 3:48/km 6:07/mi 12515 Andres Pike Victoria, BC
41 35 2 M1315 30:37 30:32 3:49/km 6:09/mi 11218 Taylor Lyman Victoria, BC
42 36 6 M4044 30:38 30:36 3:50/km 6:09/mi 10038 Gil Korn Vancouver, BC
43 37 4 M3539 30:40 30:35 3:49/km 6:09/mi 11480 Kurt Niquidet Victoria, BC
44 38 5 M3539 30:42 30:35 3:49/km 6:09/mi 12629 Josh Kalef Victoria, BC
45 39 6 M3034 30:44 30:41 3:50/km 6:10/mi 10040 Julian Cooper Vancouver, BC
46 7 1 F3034 30:58 30:55 3:52/km 6:13/mi 10029 Shannon Thompson Vancouver, BC
47 40 2 M4549 30:59 30:51 3:51/km 6:12/mi 11540 Jason Papich Victoria, BC
48 41 5 M1619 31:05 31:01 3:53/km 6:14/mi 10902 Nathan How Victoria, BC
49 42 1 M0112 31:14 31:06 3:53/km 6:15/mi 12716 Kalum Delaney Victoria, BC
50 43 1 M6569 31:17 31:14 3:54/km 6:17/mi 12226 David Strand Calgary, AL
Placing 2012 8K Road Race - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (2499 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib Name   City
51 44 6 M1619 31:27 31:24 3:56/km 6:19/mi 11231 Austin MacDonald Victoria, BC
52 45 7 M4044 31:28 31:21 3:55/km 6:18/mi 12766 Bill Hicks Nanaimo, BC
53 46 7 M1619 31:36 31:21 3:55/km 6:18/mi 12280 Ole Borch Victoria, BC
54 8 2 F3539 31:40 31:39 3:57/km 6:22/mi 10014 Kristina Rody Burnaby, BC
55 47 3 M4549 31:48 31:42 3:58/km 6:23/mi 12755 Angus Forsyth Victoria, BC
56 48 2 M5054 31:50 31:39 3:57/km 6:22/mi 11980 Norman Therrien Victoria, BC
57 9 1 F4044 31:51 31:49 3:59/km 6:24/mi 10019 Sisi Hallam Victoria, BC
58 49 8 M4044 31:52 31:49 3:59/km 6:24/mi 12827 Laurence Bosley Victoria, BC
59 50 3 M5054 31:52 31:48 3:58/km 6:24/mi 11301 Brian Martinson Prince George, BC
60 10 2 F3034 32:01 31:59 4:00/km 6:26/mi 12601 Christina Trumpy Victoria, BC
61 11 3 F2024 32:09 31:57 4:00/km 6:26/mi 12287 Brianna Brandon Victoria, BC
62 51 6 M3539 32:15 32:08 4:01/km 6:28/mi 10138 Warren Beattie Victoria, BC
63 12 3 F2529 32:16 32:14 4:02/km 6:29/mi 10027 Louise Oram Vancouver, BC
64 52 7 M3034 32:25 32:21 4:03/km 6:30/mi 10795 David Hallstead Roberts Creek, BC
65 13 3 F3034 32:35 32:31 4:04/km 6:32/mi 11957 Allison Tai Vancouver, BC
66 53 3 M1315 32:37 32:28 4:04/km 6:32/mi 11330 Michael McCue Victoria, BC
67 54 7 M2024 32:39 32:35 4:04/km 6:33/mi 11958 Ryan Takagi Shawnigan Lake, BC
68 55 1 M6064 32:40 32:35 4:04/km 6:33/mi 10430 Gerry Croucher Victoria, BC
69 56 2 M0112 32:45 32:43 4:05/km 6:35/mi 12427 Daniel James Chilliwack, BC
70 57 4 M4549 32:46 32:40 4:05/km 6:34/mi 12752 John Cabon Cambridge, ON
71 58 1 M5559 32:46 32:44 4:06/km 6:35/mi 12292 Bruce Busby Nanaimo, BC
72 59 7 M3539 32:53 32:43 4:05/km 6:35/mi 10861 Damon Henry Victoria, BC
73 60 8 M1619 32:55 32:44 4:06/km 6:35/mi 12538 Raffael Rivera Victoria, BC
74 61 5 M4549 32:57 32:49 4:06/km 6:36/mi 12603 Scott Vandewark Victoria, BC
75 62 9 M2529 33:00 32:52 4:06/km 6:37/mi 12621 Tyler Yager Victoria, BC
76 14 4 F3034 33:02 32:50 4:06/km 6:36/mi 10297 Courtney Cameron Victoria, BC
77 15 4 F2529 33:05 33:02 4:08/km 6:39/mi 10028 Catherine Hoofd Vancouver, BC
78 16 5 F2529 33:09 33:07 4:08/km 6:40/mi 12293 Katie Button Victoria, BC
79 63 9 M1619 33:09 33:00 4:08/km 6:38/mi 10990 Scott Jones Brentwood Bay, BC
80 64 8 M3539 33:12 33:05 4:08/km 6:39/mi 12353 David Ferguson Vancouver, BC
81 65 9 M4044 33:13 33:05 4:08/km 6:39/mi 11699 Dave Robinson Qualicum Beach, BC
82 17 6 F2529 33:21 33:18 4:10/km 6:42/mi 10930 Heather Hurdle Calgary, AB
83 66 8 M3034 33:23 33:18 4:10/km 6:42/mi 12791 Ian Gale Golden, BC
84 18 7 F2529 33:26 33:16 4:10/km 6:42/mi 12076 Amelia Vos Port Alberni, BC
85 67 10 M4044 33:27 33:21 4:10/km 6:43/mi 10338 Brent Chan Victoria, BC
86 68 9 M3034 33:28 33:20 4:10/km 6:42/mi 11276 Nicholas Manley Victoria, BC
87 69 3 M0112 33:29 33:28 4:11/km 6:44/mi 10188 Jack Boden Victoria, BC
88 70 4 M5054 33:29 33:20 4:10/km 6:42/mi 12486 Cam McDiarmid Mill Bay, BC
89 71 11 M4044 33:30 33:23 4:10/km 6:43/mi 10181 John Blakeslee Victoria, BC
90 19 1 F0112 33:35 33:33 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12413 Madison Heisterman Nanaimo, BC
91 72 6 M4549 33:36 33:33 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12334 Jim Davies West Vancouver, BC
92 73 7 M4549 33:40 33:33 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12267 Richard Bellizz Victoria, BC
93 20 2 F4044 33:44 33:35 4:12/km 6:45/mi 12323 Tracey Cook Victoria, BC
94 74 9 M3539 33:44 33:42 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11430 Dan Morrissey Merritt, BC
95 21 2 F0112 33:45 33:41 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11431 Mishayla Morrissey Merritt, BC
96 75 8 M4549 33:49 33:43 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11917 David Stevenson Victoria, BC
97 76 5 M5054 33:50 33:48 4:14/km 6:48/mi 10752 Andrew Green Victoria, BC
98 77 10 M3539 33:50 33:47 4:13/km 6:48/mi 12414 Tyler Heisterman Nanaimo, BC
99 78 10 M1619 33:51 33:45 4:13/km 6:47/mi 11331 Ryan McCue Victoria, BC
100 79 4 M0112 33:52 33:49 4:14/km 6:48/mi 11801 Nate Seaman Nanaimo, BC
Back to Top
Boston Certified