GoodLife Fitness Victoria Half Marathon - 2012 Results

Click on your name to print your finisher certificate
Click on the camera icon to view your race photographs


 Select Race and Grouping: 

Enter a name, bib number or city.
Enter names in the format "John Smith" or "Smith" but NOT "Smith, John" or "Smith J."
 
Jump to:
Placing 2012 Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (4766 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K
Split
Name   City
1 1 1 M2529 1:04:27 1:04:27 3:03/km 4:55/mi 3003 30:07 Rutto Kibet Edmonton, AB
2 2 2 M2529 1:05:39 1:05:39 3:07/km 5:00/mi 3004 30:45 Geoff Martinson Victoria, BC
3 3 3 M2529 1:06:01 1:06:01 3:08/km 5:02/mi 3002 30:35 Willy Kimosop Lethbridge, AB
4 4 1 M3034 1:06:09 1:06:09 3:08/km 5:03/mi 3001 30:34 Dancan Kasia Winnipeg, MB
5 5 1 M3539 1:07:48 1:07:48 3:13/km 5:10/mi 3008 31:54 David Jackson Abbotsford, BC
6 6 2 M3034 1:08:38 1:08:38 3:15/km 5:14/mi 3009 31:55 Richard Mosley Vancouver, BC
7 7 3 M3034 1:08:42 1:08:42 3:15/km 5:14/mi 3046 32:26 Kristopher Swanson Victoria, BC
8 8 1 M4044 1:08:51 1:08:51 3:16/km 5:15/mi 3010 32:16 James Finlayson Victoria, BC
9 9 4 M3034 1:10:18 1:10:18 3:20/km 5:22/mi 3033 32:53 Ewen North Louisville, CO
10 10 4 M2529 1:11:18 1:11:18 3:23/km 5:26/mi 3007 32:55 Jeremiah Johnston Mission, BC
11 11 1 M4549 1:11:29 1:11:29 3:23/km 5:27/mi 3005 33:10 Kevin O'Connor Vancouver, BC
12 12 2 M4044 1:11:50 1:11:50 3:24/km 5:29/mi 3006 33:32 Craig Odermatt Victoria, BC
13 13 5 M2529 1:12:48 1:12:48 3:27/km 5:33/mi 3022 34:12 Yuichi Takahashi Victoria, BC
14 14 6 M2529 1:12:50 1:12:50 3:27/km 5:33/mi 3028 34:20 Nick Walker Victoria, BC
15 15 2 M3539 1:12:52 1:12:52 3:27/km 5:34/mi 8586 34:17 Sean Coster Portland, OR
16 16 2 M4549 1:12:56 1:12:56 3:27/km 5:34/mi 3026 34:19 Neil Holm Courtenay, BC
17 17 7 M2529 1:12:56 1:12:56 3:27/km 5:34/mi 3047 34:03 Travis Cummings Calgary, AB
18 18 1 M0119 1:13:53 1:13:53 3:30/km 5:38/mi 3050 34:19 Logan Roots Whitehorse, YT
19 19 5 M3034 1:14:05 1:14:05 3:31/km 5:39/mi 3025 34:20 Dale Hunter Seattle, WA
20 1 1 F3034 1:14:06 1:14:06 3:31/km 5:39/mi 3011 35:10 Natasha Fraser Port Moody, BC
21 2 2 F3034 1:14:27 1:14:27 3:32/km 5:41/mi 3012 34:35 Lucy Muhami Toronto, ON
22 20 8 M2529 1:15:35 1:15:34 3:35/km 5:46/mi 3051 35:02 Jonathan Gendron Victoria, BC
23 21 9 M2529 1:15:40 1:15:40 3:35/km 5:46/mi 3049 34:20 Shawn Nelson Victoria, BC
24 22 10 M2529 1:15:50 1:15:50 3:36/km 5:47/mi 3073 35:13 Mike McMillan Vancouver, BC
25 23 11 M2529 1:15:56 1:15:55 3:36/km 5:47/mi 8138 35:51 Yue-Ching Cheng Port Coquitlam, BC
26 24 12 M2529 1:16:25 1:16:25 3:37/km 5:50/mi 3048 36:46 Kevin Friesen Coquitlam, BC
27 25 6 M3034 1:16:48 1:16:48 3:38/km 5:52/mi 3027 35:26 Nick Accardo New Orleans, L.A
28 26 3 M3539 1:16:58 1:16:57 3:39/km 5:52/mi 3030 35:35 Darren Lee Toronto, ON
29 27 4 M3539 1:17:34 1:17:32 3:41/km 5:55/mi 3090 36:31 Keith Bradford Calgary, AB
30 28 7 M3034 1:17:37 1:17:37 3:41/km 5:55/mi 3029 35:51 Mike Chandler Victoria, BC
31 29 3 M4044 1:17:53 1:17:52 3:41/km 5:56/mi 3074 36:00 Dominic Bradford Whitehorse, YT
32 30 5 M3539 1:18:02 1:18:01 3:42/km 5:57/mi 3031 36:58 Simon Lapointe Whitehorse, YT
33 31 1 M5054 1:18:07 1:18:07 3:42/km 5:58/mi 3052   Brian Nemethy Vanderhoof, BC
34 32 6 M3539 1:18:11 1:18:11 3:42/km 5:58/mi 8410 37:07 Jeremy Watts Victoria, BC
35 3 3 F3034 1:18:23 1:18:23 3:43/km 5:59/mi 3013 36:04 Esther Kipserem Winnipeg, MB
36 33 7 M3539 1:18:36 1:18:35 3:43/km 6:00/mi 8409 36:41 Donovan Watts Vancouver, BC
37 4 1 F3539 1:18:50 1:18:50 3:44/km 6:01/mi 3015 37:01 Claudia Copeland Olympia, WA
38 34 13 M2529 1:18:51 1:18:48 3:44/km 6:01/mi 7107 37:52 Sean Severe Des Moines, IA
39 35 14 M2529 1:18:53 1:18:51 3:44/km 6:01/mi 4112 37:00 Simon Dennis Victoria, BC
40 5 2 F3539 1:19:10 1:19:09 3:45/km 6:02/mi 3034 37:16 Lori Durward Vancouver, BC
41 36 4 M4044 1:19:25 1:19:25 3:46/km 6:03/mi 8322 37:00 Bryan Portman Nanaimo, BC
42 37 8 M3034 1:19:29 1:19:26 3:46/km 6:04/mi 5168 37:11 Milton Jaycox Victoria, BC
43 6 1 F4044 1:19:39 1:19:39 3:47/km 6:05/mi 3014 36:46 Lisa Harvey Calgary, AB
44 38 9 M3034 1:19:41 1:19:41 3:47/km 6:05/mi 8466 37:17 Matthew Cecill Victoria, BC
45 39 3 M4549 1:19:42 1:19:42 3:47/km 6:05/mi 8205 37:18 Robert Hasegawa Victoria, BC
46 40 15 M2529 1:19:47 1:19:46 3:47/km 6:05/mi 3075 37:17 Joel Morris Vancouver, BC
47 7 4 F3034 1:19:57 1:19:57 3:47/km 6:06/mi 3018 37:43 Erin Burrett Nanaimo, BC
48 8 1 F2529 1:19:58 1:19:57 3:47/km 6:06/mi 3017 37:40 Melissa Ross Errington, BC
49 41 2 M5054 1:20:00 1:19:59 3:47/km 6:06/mi 3053 37:16 Garth Campbell Victoria, BC
50 42 10 M3034 1:20:48 1:20:44 3:50/km 6:10/mi 3096 37:36 Ramsey Ezzat North Vancouver, BC
Placing 2012 Half Marathon - Overall Results
Positions 1 to 100 (4766 Participants)
OA M/F Div Group Gun Time Chip Time Pace Bib 10K
Split
Name   City
51 43 5 M4044 1:21:00 1:20:59 3:50/km 6:11/mi 6841 37:54 Mark Ritchie Victoria, BC
52 9 3 F3539 1:21:19 1:21:17 3:51/km 6:12/mi 3039 37:55 Pauline McLean Calgary, AB
53 44 8 M3539 1:21:27 1:21:26 3:52/km 6:13/mi 8258 38:10 Jerry Loeb Campbell River, BC
54 45 1 M5559 1:21:29 1:21:29 3:52/km 6:13/mi 3032 38:11 Wayne Crowe Comox, BC
55 46 11 M3034 1:22:10 1:22:08 3:54/km 6:16/mi 5950 38:12 Brett McCullough Victoria, BC
56 47 12 M3034 1:22:20 1:22:18 3:54/km 6:17/mi 4544 38:50 J-F Gagne Victoria, BC
57 48 4 M4549 1:22:20 1:22:20 3:54/km 6:17/mi 3097 37:53 Christopher Maika Richmond, BC
58 49 6 M4044 1:22:24 1:22:22 3:54/km 6:17/mi 7787 38:58 Greg Welwood Burnaby, BC
59 50 7 M4044 1:22:29 1:22:25 3:54/km 6:17/mi 7709 39:03 Richard Walker Calgary, AB
60 51 8 M4044 1:22:31 1:22:30 3:55/km 6:18/mi 3076 38:30 Larry Lorette Coquitlam, BC
61 52 2 M5559 1:22:36 1:22:35 3:55/km 6:18/mi 3054 38:30 Dave Frilund Port Coquitlam, BC
62 53 9 M3539 1:22:38 1:22:36 3:55/km 6:18/mi 3987 38:51 Jeremy Cuff Vancouver, BC
63 54 10 M3539 1:22:56 1:22:54 3:56/km 6:19/mi 5736 38:35 Jesse Lyman Victoria, BC
64 55 11 M3539 1:22:58 1:22:57 3:56/km 6:20/mi 3491 38:58 Jason Bowers Victoria, BC
65 56 1 M2024 1:22:59 1:22:32 3:55/km 6:18/mi 7705 39:31 Jonathan Walker West Vancouver, BC
66 10 4 F3539 1:23:07 1:23:06 3:56/km 6:20/mi 3038 38:53 Claire Morgan Victoria, BC
67 57 9 M4044 1:23:10 1:23:08 3:56/km 6:20/mi 4526 38:53 Derek Frohloff Victoria, BC
68 58 12 M3539 1:23:14 1:23:13 3:57/km 6:21/mi 6044 39:09 Kirk McNally Victoria, BC
69 59 3 M5054 1:23:32 1:23:29 3:57/km 6:22/mi 3056 39:06 Owen Cramer Coquitlam, BC
70 60 13 M3539 1:23:34 1:23:29 3:57/km 6:22/mi 5813 39:25 Steve Malyon Vancouver, BC
71 61 14 M3539 1:23:35 1:23:32 3:58/km 6:22/mi 5562 38:59 Jeremy Lawrence Brentwood Bay, BC
72 62 13 M3034 1:23:40 1:23:34 3:58/km 6:22/mi 8068 38:49 Thomas Zuback Duncan, BC
73 63 15 M3539 1:23:44 1:23:43 3:58/km 6:23/mi 8288 38:50 Patrick McLewin Langford, BC
74 64 10 M4044 1:23:45 1:23:41 3:58/km 6:23/mi 4649 38:57 Daniel Girard Victoria, BC
75 65 16 M2529 1:23:45 1:23:42 3:58/km 6:23/mi 5249 38:54 Jameson Jordan Victoria, BC
76 11 1 F4549 1:23:46 1:23:46 3:58/km 6:23/mi 3037 39:30 Helen Ritchie Vancouver, BC
77 66 17 M2529 1:23:57 1:23:55 3:59/km 6:24/mi 3079 39:41 Carl Steudler Vancouver, BC
78 67 18 M2529 1:24:00 1:23:56 3:59/km 6:24/mi 6070 39:04 Matt Meffan Vancouver, BC
79 68 2 M2024 1:24:21 1:23:59 3:59/km 6:24/mi 3448 37:35 Logan Boehmer Whitehorse, YT
80 69 19 M2529 1:24:26 1:24:25 4:00/km 6:26/mi 8538 39:30 Sjoerd Van Elp Enshede, OV
81 70 20 M2529 1:24:27 1:22:54 3:56/km 6:19/mi 5583 38:30 Zachary Lee Victoria, BC
82 71 14 M3034 1:24:30 1:24:22 4:00/km 6:26/mi 4577 39:44 Aaron Garnett Boulder, CO
83 72 11 M4044 1:24:33 1:24:31 4:00/km 6:27/mi 4070 39:32 Arnaud De Herrypon Singapore, SG
84 12 5 F3539 1:24:35 1:24:34 4:01/km 6:27/mi 3040 39:38 Tara Klassen Vancouver, BC
85 73 21 M2529 1:24:35 1:24:30 4:00/km 6:27/mi 3092 39:03 William Gochberg Winooski, VT
86 74 4 M5054 1:24:36 1:24:33 4:00/km 6:27/mi 3055 39:20 Dave Purcell Calgary, AB
87 13 2 F2529 1:24:42 1:24:42 4:01/km 6:28/mi 3043 39:53 Stephanie Kurz Vancouver, BC
88 75 5 M4549 1:25:10 1:25:07 4:02/km 6:30/mi 3613 39:43 Ron Burnell Victoria, BC
89 76 5 M5054 1:25:16 1:25:14 4:02/km 6:30/mi 3057 41:10 Douglas Evans Canmore, AB
90 77 16 M3539 1:25:34 1:25:33 4:03/km 6:32/mi 7424 38:56 Kashi Tanaka Victoria, BC
91 14 5 F3034 1:25:35 1:25:35 4:03/km 6:32/mi 3016 39:03 Katherine Moore Vancouver, BC
92 78 17 M3539 1:25:45 1:25:40 4:04/km 6:32/mi 5756 40:33 Paul MacEachern Calgary, AB
93 79 15 M3034 1:25:49 1:25:47 4:04/km 6:33/mi 7421 39:49 Renny Talbot Prince Rupert, BC
94 15 3 F2529 1:25:50 1:25:46 4:04/km 6:33/mi 3041 40:48 Alexandra Lea Vancouver, BC
95 80 12 M4044 1:26:00 1:25:59 4:05/km 6:34/mi 7788 39:36 Ed Welwood Victoria, BC
96 81 16 M3034 1:26:03 1:26:00 4:05/km 6:34/mi 7179 40:29 Rod Siudut Surrey, BC
97 82 6 M4549 1:26:11 1:26:08 4:05/km 6:34/mi 7038 39:29 Bruce Schlatter Victoria, BC
98 16 6 F3034 1:26:17 1:26:16 4:05/km 6:35/mi 8153 40:49 Sarah Daitch Victoria, BC
99 17 6 F3539 1:26:18 1:26:13 4:05/km 6:35/mi 4102 40:48 Angela D'Elia Vancouver, BC
100 83 7 M4549 1:26:26 1:26:12 4:05/km 6:35/mi 7970 39:51 Kelly Woolms Lynnwood, WA
Back to Top
Boston Certified