Results

Results

Race results are hosted by RaceDayTiming.ca on the day of the race and are added to our site as soon as possible after corrections have been received. Below are 2016 results.

2016 Team Results

Open Teams

1. 12:29:54 Fraser Street Run Club (3:07:29)
1 2:53:22 Ben Hanke
2 3:06:19 Mark Schellenberg
3 3:06:19 Kathryn Drew
4 3:23:54 Kang Wang
5 (3:37:45) Emily Sung

2. 13:34:58 HMCS Malahat (3:23:45)
1 3:07:41 James Fielding
2 3:24:07 Michael Lawless
3 3:29:33 Pamela Hogan
4 3:33:37 Emily Wood
5 (3:44:21) Stephanie McRae

3. 14:17:47 VC Runners (3:34:27)
1 3:25:13 Julie Ying
2 3:35:41 Peng Wu
3 3:36:58 Jian-Nong Wu
4 3:39:55 Sara (hong) Li
5 (4:54:28) Zheming Luo

4. 18:17:39 koulidurnais (4:34:25)
1 4:18:53 Alan Durning
2 4:36:43 Ari Ronai-Durning
3 4:36:44 Sofia Deer
4 4:45:19 Jonathan Durning
5 (4:45:19) Melanie Ronai

Masters Teams

None.

Married Teams

1. 6:10:20 Married on MARs (3:05:10)
1 3:00:25 Lowell Greib
2 3:09:55 Katherine Ahokas

2. 8:16:08 We Run For Waffles (4:08:04)
1 3:58:42 Adam Nagy
2 4:17:26 Alexandra Nagy

3. 8:26:48 SQUAD RUN (4:13:24)
1 4:11:01 Marion Young
2 4:15:47 Kristin Walton

CHEK CPP Team

None.

Results Archive

More results from past years will be posted up here shortly.

Click here for a full list of past winners.

2015

Open Teams

1. 15:58:32 Seattle Athletic Club (3:59:38)
1 3:32:11 Jennifer Gallagher
2 3:59:04 Tom Blair
3 4:05:15 Yeshwanth Ganta
4 4:22:02 Shayla Mulvey

2. 19:51:03 Marathon Maniacs (4:57:46)
1 4:16:10 Sabina S. Tolean 4 5:39:51 Narongdej Jaroensabphayanont
2 4:55:05 Galen Garrison 5 (5:53:38) Susan Hui
3 4:59:57 Andrew Aguirre

Masters Teams

1. 15:02:05 The Comox Valley Masters Blasters (3:45:32)
1 3:29:48 Marion Bryan
2 3:39:31 Roslyn Smith
3 3:53:53 Tracy Kennett
4 3:58:53 Janet Green

Married Teams

1. 6:04:49 Dadomo & Qta (3:02:25)
1 2:53:00 Tatsuya Hatachi
2 3:11:49 Rika Hatachi

2. 7:29:31 Team 4000 (3:44:46)
1 3:41:40 Tracy Voorthuyzen
2 3:47:51 Mark Voorthuyzen

3. 11:22:44 Pickled Pleasures (5:41:22)
1 5:41:22 Janet Wang
2 5:41:22 Lindsay Snider

4. 12:28:05 Team Wyenberg (6:14:03)
1 6:14:02 Leigh Wyenberg
2 6:14:03 Jeremy Wyenberg

2014

Open Teams

1. 15:30:34 VanRun (3:52:39)
1 3:08:13 Daryl Funk
2 3:55:14 Hermes Banico
3 4:07:19 Tanja Cvekic
4 4:19:48 Martin Cross
5 (4:35:12) Kat Duda

2. 18:11:42 Team Kickstart (4:32:56)
1 4:18:16 Crystal Wachter 5 (5:03:40) Barbara Paquette
2 4:27:09 Don Bold 6 (5:03:41) Sue Miller
3 4:37:17 Shauna Lou-Poy
4 4:49:00 Beth Alden

3. 19:36:01 Team in Training (4:54:01)
1 4:30:58 Heather Bennett
2 4:46:25 Marin Brustuen
3 4:55:59 Mentha Benek
4 5:22:39 Nettie Labelle-Hamer
5 (5:22:39) Theodore Hanson
6 (5:34:23) Elizabeth Bailey
7 (5:37:31) Kimberly Kloecker
8 (5:44:20) Linda Reitano
9 (6:04:14) Mindy Lin
10 (6:10:17) Carolyn Harvey
11 (6:20:47) Sarah Carlin

Masters Teams

1. 15:20:38 Comox Valley Road Runners (3:50:10)
1 3:04:50 Keith Wakelin
2 3:08:30 Roger Plamondon
3 4:12:42 Sandra Rowland
4 4:54:36 Debra Arsenault

Married Teams

1. 5:53:33 Dadomo & Qta (2:56:47)
1 2:48:50 Tatsuya Hatachi
2 3:04:43 Rika Hatachi

2. 6:02:30 Team Sam (3:01:15)
1 3:01:14 Geoff Reid
2 3:01:16 Amy Schneeberg

3. 6:20:57 Team Hirsch (3:10:29)
1 2:55:45 Christopher Hirsch
2 3:25:12 Jennifer Hirsch

4. 6:38:37 Team Richards (3:19:19)
1 3:09:49 Cliff Richards
2 3:28:48 Mary Richards

5. 7:19:36 Snow Limits (3:39:48)
1 3:35:31 Dean Keefe
2 3:44:05 Karen Keefe

6. 7:22:25 Team 4000 (3:41:13)
1 3:27:42 Mark Voorthuyzen
2 3:54:43 Tracy Voorthuyzen

7. 8:12:31 Trayce (4:06:16)
1 4:03:58 Mark Allison
2 4:08:33 Karen Allison

2010

MarathonHalf Marathon8K Road Race
OverallOverallOverall
Walk
Wheelchair

2009

MarathonHalf Marathon8K Road Race
OverallOverallOverall
Walk
Wheelchair

2000-2008

1996-1999

Will be uploaded soon.

1988-1995 Scanned Results

1980-1987 Scanned Results